Junior League

 

Last updated scores
League Table
Cup Table
Photos

 

Junior League 2018-19 Season

 

IN THE EVENT OF A SATURDAY BEING CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER THEN ALL GAMES ARE NORMALLY RECORDED AS 0-0.

 

THE EXCEPTION TO THIS IS WHEN  THERE IS AN IMPACT ON LEAGUE FINAL POSITIONS THEN GAMES ARE RESCHEDULED DURING A SPARE SATURDAY OR SHORTENED GAMES PLAYED ON SAME DAY.

 

PUTTING UP/TAKING DOWN GOALS IS A TEAM RESPONSIBILITY

2 POINTS WILL BE DEDUCTED FROM TEAMS IF THEY DO NOT PUT GOALS UP OR DOWN WHEN THEY ARE SCHEDULED TO PLAY FIRST OR LAST.

 

F denotes Friendly

C denotes Cancelled

A denotes Abandoned

 

First Half of the Season

 

15-Sep-18 - Friendly
09:00 Dark Blues 2 v 1 Greens
09:30 Dark Blues 0 v 9 Maroons
10:00 Oranges 1 v 0 Greens
10:30 Purple Cobras 2 v 3 Maroons

11:00

Oranges 2

v

2 Reds

11:30

Purple Cobras 2

v

1 Stripes

12:00

Yellow Tigers 4

v

2 Reds

12:30

Yellow Tigers 1

v

2 Stripes
22-Sep-18 - Friendly
09:00 Reds 0 v 0 Purple Cobras
09:30 Dark Blues 1 v 1 Purple Cobras
10:00 Reds 1 v 2 Stripes
10:30 Dark Blues 0 v 1 Yellow Tigers

11:00

Greens 2

v

4 Stripes

11:30

Oranges 1

v

3 Yellow Tigers

12:00

Greens 0

v

2 Maroons

12:30

Oranges 0

v

0 Maroons

 

29-Sep-18 - Friendly
09:00 Stripes 2 v 2 Oranges
09:30 Maroons 1 v 3 Stripes
10:00 Dark Blues 1 v 1 Oranges
10:30 Yellow Tigers 3 v 0 Maroons

11:00

Dark Blues 1

v

0 Reds

11:30

Purple Cobras 0

v

6 Yellow Tigers

12:00

Greens 5

v

1 Reds

12:30

Purple Cobras 0

v

1 Greens

 Latest Results

06-Oct-18 - Friendly
09:00 Yellow Tigers 3 v 1 Greens
09:30 Reds 0 v 1 Yellow Tigers
10:00 Oranges 1 v 0 Greens
10:30 Reds 0 v 3 Maroons

11:00

Purple Cobras 1

v

2 Oranges

11:30

Dark Blues 1

v

1 Maroons

12:00

Purple Cobras 0

v

1 Stripes

12:30

Dark Blues 1

v

2 Stripes

 

13-Oct-18 - League 1
09:00 Maroons   v   Purple Cobras
10:00 Stripes   v   Oranges

11:00

Greens  

v

  Dark Blues

12:00

Reds  

v

  Yellow Tigers

 

20-Oct-18 - Half Term Break

 

26-Oct-18 - Half Term Break

 

03-Nov-18 - League 2
09:00 Dark Blues   v   Reds
10:00 Greens   v   Purple Cobras

11:00

Yellow Tigers  

v

  Stripes

12:00

Oranges  

v

  Maroons

 

10-Nov-18 - League 3
09:00 Stripes   v   Greens
10:00 Maroons   v   Yellow Tigers

11:00

Oranges  

v

  Reds

12:00

Dark Blues  

v

  Purple Cobras
 
17-Nov-18 - League 4
09:00 Yellow Tigers   v   Oranges
10:00 Dark Blues   v   Maroons

11:00

Purple Cobras  

v

  Stripes

12:00

Greens  

v

  Reds

 

24-Nov-18 - League 5
09:00 Reds   v   Purple Cobras
10:00 Yellow Tigers   v   Greens

11:00

Dark Blues  

v

  Oranges

12:00

Stripes  

v

  Maroons

 

01-Dec-18 - League 6
09:00 Stripes   v   Dark Blues
10:00 Reds   v   Maroons

11:00

Greens  

v

  Oranges

12:00

Purple Cobras  

v

  Yellow Tigers

 

08-Dec-18 - League 7
09:00 Oranges   v   Purple Cobras
10:00 Yellow Tigers   v   Dark Blues

11:00

Maroons  

v

  Greens

12:00

Reds  

v

  Stripes

 

15-Dec-18 - Spare Week

 

Second Half of the Season

 

12-Jan-19 - League 8
09:00 Yellow Tigers   v   Maroons
10:00 Reds   v   Oranges

11:00

Purple Cobras  

v

  Dark Blues

12:00

Greens  

v

  Stripes

 

19-Jan-19 - League 9
09:00 Greens   v   Yellow Tigers
10:00 Maroons   v   Stripes

11:00

Reds  

v

  Purple Cobras

12:00

Oranges  

v

  Dark Blues

 

26-Jan-19 - League 10
09:00 Oranges   v   Stripes
10:00 Dark Blues   v   Greens

11:00

Yellow Tigers  

v

  Reds

12:00

Maroons  

v

  Purple Cobras

 

02-Feb-19 - League 11
09:00 Greens   v   Reds
10:00 Stripes   v   Purple Cobras

11:00

Dark Blues  

v

  Maroons

12:00

Yellow Tigers  

v

  Oranges

 

09-Feb-19 - League 12
09:00 Dark Blues   v   Reds
10:00 Oranges   v   Maroons

11:00

Yellow Tigers  

v

  Stripes

12:00

Purple Cobras  

v

  Greens

 

16-Feb-19 - Half Term

 

23-Feb-19 - Half Term

 

02-Mar-19 - League 13
09:00 Maroons   v   Greens
10:00 Reds   v   Stripes

11:00

Purple Cobras  

v

  Oranges

12:00

Yellow Tigers  

v

  Dark Blues

 

09-Mar-19 - League 14
09:00 Stripes   v   Dark Blues
10:00 Purple Cobras   v   Yellow Tigers

11:00

Maroons  

v

  Reds

12:00

Oranges  

v

  Greens

 

16-Mar-19 - Cup Group Games - Round Robin
09:00 Reds   v   Dark Blues
09:20 Yellow Tigers   v   Maroons
09:40 Reds   v   Maroons
10:00 Yellow Tigers   v   Dark Blues
10:20 Dark Blues   v   Maroons
10:40 Yellow Tigers   v   Reds
11:00 Purple Cobras   v   Greens
11:20 Stripes   v   Oranges
11:40 Purple Cobras   v   Oranges
12:00 Stripes   v   Greens
12:20 Greens   v   Oranges
12:40 Stripes   v   Purple Cobras

 

23-Mar-19 - Cup/Plate Semi Finals

09:00

1st Group 1   SF1   2nd Group 2

10:00

3rd Group 1   PSF1   4th Group 2

11:00

1st Group 2   SF2   2nd Group 1

12:00

3rd Group 2   PSF2   4th Group 1
 
30-Mar-19 - Cup/Plate Finals - Venue: Latchmere

10:00

Winner PSF1   Plate   Winner PSF2

11:15

Winner SF1   Cup   Winner SF2
 

Page Last Updated 7 October 2018