KLL Honours Board

 

Honours 2006-2007

 

First Half of the Season League Winners and Runners Up

 

Senior Winners - Ambers & Runners Up - Reds

 

Intermediate Winners - Whites & Runners Up - Cuffe Reds

 

Junior Winners - SN Maroons & Runners Up - Kilnbridge Blues (on goals scored)

 

7-A-Side League Winners - Belvoir Reds & Runners Up - Kilnbridge Blues

 

7-A-Side Cup Winners - Skea Golds & Runners Up - Red Stripes

 

Second Half of the Season League Winners and Runners Up

 

Senior Winners - Reds & Runners Up Ambers

 

Intermediate Winners - Dark Blues & Runners Up - White

 

Junior Winners - Whites & Runners Up - SN Maroons

 

7-A-Side School End League Winners - SN Maroons & Runners Up - Skea Golds

 

7-A-Side Tudor End League Winners - Ambers (on goals scored) & Runners Up - Yellow Tigers

 

7-A-Side Cup Winners - Oranges & Runners Up - Belvoir Reds

 

11-A-Side Cup Winners and Runners Up

 

Senior Winners - Light Blues & Runners Up - Reds

 

Intermediate Winners - Cuffe Reds & Runners Up - White

 

Junior Winners - Greens & Runners Up - Kilnbridge Light Blues

 

Honours 2007-2008

 

First Half of the Season League Winners

 

Seniors Winners - Maroons & Runners Up - Ambers

 

Intermediates Winners - Kilnbridge Light Blues & Runners Up - Dark Blues

 

Juniors Winners - Oranges & Runners Up - KP Blues

 

7-A-Side League Winners - NOW Dark Blues & Runners Up - Oranges

 

7-A-Side Cup Winners - NOW Dark Blues & Runners Up - Ambers

 

Second Half of the Season League Winners

 

Seniors Winners - Greens & Runners Up - Maroons

 

Intermediate Winners - Whites & Runners Up - Dark Blues

 

Junior Winners - Reds & Runners Up - Oranges

 

Sevens - School End Division Winners - NOW Dark Blues & Runners Up - Light Blues

 

Sevens - Tudor End Division Winners - Greens & Runners Up - CarterBells Blue Knights

 

7-A-Side Cup Winners - Stripes & Runners Up - Oranges

 

11-A-Side Cup Winners and Runners Up

 

Senior Winners - Greens & Runners Up - Maroons

 

Intermediate Winners - SN Maroons & Runners Up - Stripes

 

Junior Winners - SN Maroons & Runners Up - Lords Blues

 

Honours 2008-2009

 

First Half of the Season League Winners

 

Seniors Winners - Maroons & Runners Up - Ambers

 

Intermediates Winners - Kilnbridge Light Blues & Runners Up - Russell-Cooke Reds

 

Juniors Winners - Lords Light Blues & Runners Up -  CC Yellow Tigers

 

7-A-Side League Winners - Skea Golds & Runners Up - Yellow Tigers

 

7-A-Side Cup Winners - Yellow Tigers & Runners Up - Skea Golds

 

Second Half of the Season League Winners

 

Seniors Winners - Blues & Runners Up - Maroons

 

Intermediate Winners - Kilnbridge Blues & Runners Up - Whites

 

Junior Winners - CC Yellow Tigers & Runners Up - Oranges

 

Sevens - School End Division Winners - Skea Golds & Runners Up - Yellow Tigers

 

Sevens - Tudor End Division Winners - Reds & Runners Up - Nando's Maroons

 

7-A-Side Cup Winners - Skea Golds & Runners Up - Hawks

 

11-A-Side Cup Winners and Runners Up

 

Senior Winners - Blues & Runners Up - Black Knights

 

Intermediate Winners - Stripes & Runners Up - Russell-Cooke Reds

 

Junior Winners - SN Maroons & Runners Up - CC Yellow Tigers

 

Honours 2009-2010

 

First Half of the Season League Winners

 

Senior Winners - Greens & Runners Up - Reds

 

Intermediate Winners - Golds & Runners Up - Stripes

 

Juniors Winners - CC Yellow Tigers & Runners Up - Blues

 

7-A-Side League Winners - Cricketers Celts & Runners Up - Hawks

 

7-A-Side Cup Winners - Now Dark Blues & Runners Up - Kingston University Light Blues

 

Second Half of the Season League Winners

 

Seniors Winners - Maroons & Runners Up - Light Blues

 

Intermediate Winners - Golds & Runners Up - Light Blues

 

Junior Winners - Greens & Runners Up - Blues

 

Sevens - School End Division Winners - Cricketers Celts & Runners Up - NPH Oranges

 

Sevens - Tudor End Division Winners - Greens & Runners Up - Reds

 

7-A-Side Cup Winners - Golds & Runners Up - Hawks

 

11-A-Side Cup Winners and Runners Up

 

Senior Winners - Greens & Runners Up - Light Blues

 

Intermediate Winners - Golds & Runners Up - Kilnbridge Blues

 

Junior Winners - Dark Blues & Runners Up - Maypole Motor Stripes

 

Honours 2010-2011

 

First Half of the Season League Winners

 

Senior Winners - Reds & Runners Up - Blues

 

Intermediate Winners - Greens & Runners Up - Whites

 

Juniors Winners - SN Maroons & Runners Up - John Rose Eye Care Whites

 

7-A-Side League Winners - Maroons & Runners Up - Yellow Tigers

 

7-A-Side Cup Winners - Yellow Tigers & Runners Up - Maroons

 

Second Half of the Season League Winners

 

Seniors Winners - Oranges & Runners Up - Blues

 

Intermediate Winners - Stripes & Runners Up - Reds

 

Junior Winners - John Rose Eye Care Whites & Runners Up - SN Maroons

 

Sevens - School End Division Winners - Maroons & Runners Up - Hawks

 

Sevens - Tudor End Division Winners - Cricketers Celts and Runners Up - Royals

 

7-A-Side Cup Winners - Maroons and Runners Up - Kingston Feet Greens

 

11-A-Side Cup Winners and Runners Up

 

Senior Winners - Blues and Runners Up - Oranges

 

Intermediate Winners - Light Blues and Runners Up - SN Maroons

 

Junior Winners - John Rose Eye Care Whites and Runners Up - SN Maroons

 

Honours 2011-2012

 

First Half of the Season League Winners

 

 Senior Winners - Dark Blues & Runners Up - Stripes

 

 Intermediate Winners - Kingston Physiotherapy Dark Blues & Runners Up - Maroons

 

 Juniors Winners - Reds & Runners Up - Churchill Medical Centre Blues

 

 7-A-Side League Winners - Carrington's Golds & Runners Up - Maroons

 

 7-A-Side Cup Winners - DAB Dark Blues & Runners Up - Ambers

 

 

 Second Half of the Season League Winners

 

Seniors Winners - Maroons & Runners Up - Dark Blues

 

 Intermediate Winners - Kingston Physiotherapy Dark Blues & Runners Up - Stripes

 

 Junior Winners - John Rose Eye Care Whites & Runners Up - Churchill Medical Centre Blues

 

 Sevens - School End Division Winners - Yellow Tigers & Runners Up - Maroons

 

 Sevens - Tudor End Division Winners - Greens & Runners Up - Kingston University Light Blues

 

 7-A-Side Cup Winners - Maroons & Runners Up - Yellow Tigers

 

 11-A-Side Cup Winners and Runners Up

 

 Senior Winners - Maroons & Runners Up - Dark Blues

 

 Intermediate Winners - Stripes & Runners Up - Reds

 

 Junior Winners - Maroons & Runners Up - Yellow Tigers

 

Honours 2012-2013

 

First Half of the Season League Winners

 

Senior Winners - Whites & Runners Up - Dark Blues

 

Intermediate Winners - Greens & Runners Up - Reds

 

Juniors Winners -  Oranges & Runners-up - Maroons

 

7-A-Side League Winners - Russell-Cooke Ambers & Runners Up - DAB Dark Blues

 

7-A-Side Cup Winners - Russell-Cooke Ambers & Runners Up - DAB Dark Blues

 

Second Half of the Season League Winners

 

Seniors Winners - Dark Blues & Runners Up - Whites

 

Intermediate Winners - Greens & Runners Up - Canbury Park Golds

 

Junior Winners - Yellow Tigers & Runners Up - Maroons

 

Sevens - School End Division Winners - Russell-Cooke Ambers & Runners Up - Carrington's Golds

 

Sevens - Tudor End Division Winners - Cavaliers & Runners Up - Number Works n' Words

 

7-A-Side Cup Winners - Number Works n' Words & Runners Up - Cavaliers

 

11-A-Side/9-a-Side Cup Winners and Runners Up

 

Senior Winners - Whites & Runners Up - Dark Blues

 

Intermediate Winners - Greens & Runners Up - Kingston Physiotherapy  Dark Blues

 

Junior Winners - Oranges & Runners Up - Yellow Tigers

 

Honours 2013-2014

 

First Half of the Season League Winners

 

Senior Winners - Greens & Runners Up - Golds

 

Intermediate Winners - Greens & Runners Up - Golds

 

Juniors Winners -  Dark Blues & Runners-up - Maroons

 

7-A-Side U11-U10 League Winners - Light Blues & Runners Up - Celts

 

7-A-Side U11-U10 Cup Winners - Light Blues & Runners Up - Oranges

 

7-A-Side U10-U9 League Winners - Golds & Runners Up - Reds

 

7-A-Side U10-U9 Cup Winners - Golds & Runners Up - Whites

 

Second Half of the Season League Winners

 

Senior Winners - Dark Blues & Runners Up - Whites

 

Intermediate Winners - Reds & Runners Up - Golds

 

Juniors Winners -  Maroons & Runners Up - Yellow Tigers

 

7-A-Side U11-U10 League Winners - Celts & Runners Up - Light Blues

 

7-A-Side U11-U10 Cup Winners -  Light Blues & Runners Up - Celts

 

7-A-Side U10-U9 League Winners - Golds & Runners Up - Reds

 

7-A-Side U10-U9 Cup Winners - Golds & Runners Up - Dark Blues

 

11-A-Side/9-a-Side Cup Winners and Runners Up

 

Senior Winners - Greens & Runners Up - Whites

 

Intermediate Winners - Golds & Runners Up - Reds

 

Junior Winners - Maroons & Runners Up - Stripes

 

Honours 2014-2015

 

First Half of the Season Shield/Cup Winners

 

7-A-Side U11-U10 Shield Winners - Dark Blues & Runners Up - Whites

 

7-A-Side U11-U10 Cup Winners - Dark Blues & Runners Up - Hawks

 

7-A-Side U11-U10 Plate Winners - Yellow Tigers & Runners Up - Royals

 

7-A-Side U10-U9 Shield Winners - Stripes & Runners Up - Golds

 

7-A-Side U10-U9 Cup Winners - Stripes & Runners Up - Celts

 

7-A-Side U10-U9 Plate Winners - Reds & Runners Up - Oranges

 

Second Half of the Season Shield/Cup Winners

 

7-A-Side U11-U10 Shield Winners - Whites & Runners Up - Dark Blues

 

7-A-Side U11-U10 Cup Winners - Blue Hoops & Runners Up - Whites

 

7-A-Side U11-U10 Plate Winners - Royals & Runners Up - Hawks

 

7-A-Side U10-U9 Shield Winners - Celts & Runners Up - Golds

 

7-A-Side U10-U9 Cup Winners - Celts & Runners Up - Stripes

 

7-A-Side U10-U9 Plate Winners - Reds & Runners Up - Greens

 

11-A-Side/9-a-Side League/Cup Winners and Runners Up

 

Senior League Winners - Reds & Runners Up - Whites

 

Senior Cup Winners - Reds & Runners Up - Golds

 

Senior Plate Winners - Dark Blues & Runners Up - Stripes

 

Intermediate League Winners - Dark Blues & Runners Up - Greens

 

Intermediate Cup Winners - Greens & Runners Up - Reds

 

Intermediate Plate Winners - Stripes & Runners Up - Whites

 

Junior League Winners - Purple Cobras & Runners Up - Dark Blues

 

Junior Cup Winners - Oranges & Runners Up - Dark Blues

 

Junior Plate Winners - Stripes & Runners Up - Maroons

 

Honours 2015-2016

 

First Half of the Season Shield/Cup Winners

 

7-A-Side U11-U10 Shield Winners - Ambers & Runners Up - Light Blues

 

7-A-Side U11-U10 Cup Winners - Royals & Runners Up - Light Blues

 

7-A-Side U11-U10 Plate Winners - Ambers & Runners Up - Whites

 

7-A-Side U10-U9 Shield Winners - Stripes & Runners Up - Dark Blues

 

7-A-Side U10-U9 Cup Winners - Oranges & Runners Up - Celts

 

7-A-Side U10-U9 Plate Winners - Dark Blues & Runners Up - Reds

 

Second Half of the Season Shield/Cup Winners

 

7-A-Side U11-U10 Shield Winners - Cavaliers & Runners Up - Ambers

 

7-A-Side U11-U10 Cup Winners - Ambers & Runners Up - Royals

 

7-A-Side U11-U10 Plate Winners - Light Blues & Runners Up - Whites

 

7-A-Side U10-U9 Shield Winners - Stripes & Runners Up - Celts

 

7-A-Side U10-U9 Cup Winners - Dark Blues & Runners Up - Blue Hoops

 

7-A-Side U10-U9 Plate Winners - Oranges & Runners Up - Celts

 

11-A-Side/9-a-Side League/Cup Winners and Runners Up

 

Senior League Winners - Reds & Runners Up - Stripes

 

Senior Cup Winners - Reds & Runners Up - Maroons

 

Senior Plate Winners - Dark Blues & Runners Up - Golds

 

Intermediate League Winners - Reds & Runners Up - Whites

 

Intermediate Cup Winners - Stripes & Runners Up - Golds

 

Intermediate Plate Winners - Maroons & Runners Up - Dark Blues

 

Junior League Winners - Oranges & Runners Up - Stripes

 

Junior Cup Winners - Stripes & Runners Up - Greens

 

Junior Plate Winners - Yellow Tigers & Runners Up - Reds

 

Honours 2016-2017

 

First Half of the Season Shield/Cup Winners

 

7-A-Side U11-U10 Shield Winners - Light Blues & Runners Up - Oranges

 

7-A-Side U11-U10 Cup Winners - Light Blues & Runners Up - Oranges

 

7-A-Side U11-U10 Plate Winners - Reds & Runners Up - Eagles

 

7-A-Side U10-U9 Shield Winners - Blue Hoops & Runners Up - Golds

 

7-A-Side U10-U9 Cup Winners - Blue Hoops & Runners Up - Stripes

 

7-A-Side U10-U9 Plate Winners - Celts & Runners Up - Golds

 

Second Half of the Season Shield/Cup Winners

 

7-A-Side U11-U10 Shield Winners - Light Blues & Runners Up - Oranges

 

7-A-Side U11-U10 Cup Winners - Light Blues & Runners Up - Oranges

 

7-A-Side U11-U10 Plate Winners - Eagles & Runners Up - Dark Blues

 

7-A-Side U10-U9 Shield Winners - Blue Hoops & Runners Up - Golds

 

7-A-Side U10-U9 Cup Winners - Blue Hoops & Runners Up - Celts

 

7-A-Side U10-U9 Plate Winners - Golds & Runners Up - Royals

 

11-A-Side/9-a-Side League/Cup Winners and Runners Up

 

Senior Pre-Christmas League Winners - Reds & Runners Up - Greens

 

Senior Post-Christmas League Winners - Reds & Runners Up - Greens

 

Senior Cup Winners - Reds & Runners Up - Maroons

 

Senior Plate Winners - Greens & Runners Up - Whites

 

Intermediate League Winners - Pink Panthers & Runners Up - Reds

 

Intermediate Cup Winners - Maroons & Runners Up - Whites

 

Intermediate Plate Winners - Blues & Runners Up - Greens

 

Junior League Winners - Dark Blues & Runners Up - Maroons

 

Junior Cup Winners - Purple Cobras & Runners Up - Dark Blues

 

Junior Plate Winners - Maroons & Runners Up - Stripes

 

Honours 2017-2018

 

First Half of the Season Shield/Cup Winners

 

7-A-Side U11-U10 Shield Winners - Royals & Runners Up - Dark Blues

 

7-A-Side U11-U10 Cup Winners - Golds & Runners Up - Royals

 

7-A-Side U11-U10 Plate Winners - Eagles & Runners Up - Celts

 

7-A-Side U10-U9 Shield Winners - Stripes & Runners Up - Light Blues

 

7-A-Side U10-U9 Cup Winners - Light Blues & Runners Up - Cavaliers

 

7-A-Side U10-U9 Plate Winners - Stripes & Runners Up - Oranges

 

Second Half of the Season Shield/Cup Winners

 

7-A-Side U11-U10 Shield Winners - VACANT & Runners Up - VACANT

 

7-A-Side U11-U10 Cup Winners - VACANT & Runners Up - VACANT

 

7-A-Side U11-U10 Plate Winners - VACANT & Runners Up - VACANT

 

7-A-Side U10-U9 Shield Winners - VACANT & Runners Up - VACANT

 

7-A-Side U10-U9 Cup Winners - VACANT & Runners Up - VACANT

 

7-A-Side U10-U9 Plate Winners - VACANT & Runners Up - VACANT

 

11-A-Side/9-a-Side League/Cup Winners and Runners Up

 

Senior League Winners - VACANT & Runners Up - VACANT

 

Senior Cup Winners - VACANT & Runners Up - VACANT

 

Senior Plate Winners - VACANT & Runners Up - VACANT

 

Intermediate League Winners - VACANT & Runners Up - VACANT

 

Intermediate Cup Winners - VACANT & Runners Up - VACANT

 

Intermediate Plate Winners - VACANT & Runners Up - VACANT

 

Junior League Winners - VACANT & Runners Up - VACANT

 

Junior Cup Winners - VACANT & Runners Up - VACANT

 

Junior Plate Winners - VACANT & Runners Up - VACANT

 

     
     
     

 

Page Last Updated 26 February 2018


Back to top of page