7-A-Side

 

Last updated scores
Tables
Photos

 

7-A-Side 2018-19 Season

 

IN THE EVENT OF A SATURDAY BEING CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER THEN ALL GAMES ARE NORMALLY RECORDED AS 0 - 0 UNLESS THEY CAN BE REARRANGED. THE ONLY EXCEPTION IS CUP FINAL DAY WHICH WILL ALWAYS BE REARRANGED

 

PUTTING UP/TAKING DOWN GOALS IS A TEAM RESPONSIBILITY

2 POINTS WILL BE DEDUCTED FROM TEAMS IF THEY DO NOT PUT GOALS UP OR DOWN WHEN THEY ARE SCHEDULED TO PLAY FIRST OR LAST.

 

REMEMBER COACHING SESSIONS ARE COMPULSORY

IF YOU DO NOT ATTEND YOU MAY BE A SUBSTITUTE OR WORST STILL NOT PLAY FOR ONE GAME

 

F denotes Friendly

C denotes Cancelled

A denotes Abandoned

 

First Half of the Season

 

15-Sep-18 - Friendly
 School End Pitch

09:30

Russell-Cooke Ambers 3

v

0 Oranges

10:00

Russell-Cooke Ambers 1

v

3 Cavaliers

10:30

Oranges 1

v

5 Light Blues

11:00

Blue Hoops 2

v

1 Cavaliers
11:30 Light Blues 0 v 1 Stripes
12:00 Blue Hoops 5 v 1 Stripes
Tudor End Pitch

09:30

Celts 0

v

5 Reds

10:00

Celts 4

v

0 Eagles

10:30

Reds 7

v

0 Golds

11:00

Dark Blues 0

v

5 Eagles
11:30 Golds 3 v 1 Royals
12:00 Dark Blues 0 v 0 Royals

 

22-Sep-18 - Friendly
 School End Pitch

09:30

Light Blues 1

v

3 Blue Hoops

10:00

Light Blues 1

v

3 Russell-Cooke Ambers

10:30

Blue Hoops 4

v

0 Oranges

11:00

Stripes 0

v

1 Russell-Cooke Ambers
11:30 Oranges 0 v 2 Cavaliers
12:00 Stripes 3 v 2 Cavaliers
Tudor End Pitch

09:30

Golds 4 v 1 Dark Blues

10:00

Golds 0 v 3 Celts

10:30

Dark Blues 0 v 10 Reds

11:00

Royals 4 v 2 Celts
11:30 Reds 9 v 0 Eagles
12:00 Royals 2 v 5 Eagles
 
29-Sep-18 - Friendly
 School End Pitch

09:30

Cavaliers 4

v

1 Light Blues

10:00

Stripes 2

v

2 Light Blues

10:30

Blue Hoops 2

v

1 Cavaliers

11:00

Stripes 3

v

1 Oranges
11:30 Russell-Cooke Ambers 0 v 1 Blue Hoops
12:00 Russell-Cooke Ambers 2 v 1 Oranges
Tudor End Pitch

09:30

Eagles 3 v 1 Golds

10:00

Royals 5 v 2 Golds

10:30

Dark Blues 0 v 2 Eagles

11:00

Royals 0 v 5 Reds
11:30 Celts 0 v 3 Dark Blues
12:00 Celts 0 v 4 Reds

Latest Scores

06-Oct-18 - Shield 1 & 2
 School End Pitch

09:30

Stripes 0

v

4 Blue Hoops

10:00

Oranges 0

v

6 Blue Hoops

10:30

Cavaliers 1

v

2 Stripes

11:00

Oranges 1

v

4 Light Blues
11:30 Russell-Cooke Ambers 7 v 0 Cavaliers
12:00 Russell-Cooke Ambers 2 v Light Blues
Tudor End Pitch

09:30

Royals 0

v

1 Dark Blues

10:00

Reds 7

v

0 Dark Blues

10:30

Eagles 2

v

0 Royals

11:00

Reds 7

v

0 Golds
11:30 Celts 1 v 1 Eagles
12:00 Celts 3 v 0 Golds

 

13-Oct-18 - Shield 3 & 4
 School End Pitch

09:30

Oranges  

v

  Russell-Cooke Ambers

10:00

Oranges  

v

  Cavaliers

10:30

Russell-Cooke Ambers  

v

  Stripes

11:00

Blue Hoops  

v

  Cavaliers
11:30 Stripes   v   Light Blues
12:00 Blue Hoops   v   Light Blues
Tudor End Pitch

09:30

Reds  

v

  Celts

10:00

Reds  

v

  Eagles

10:30

Celts  

v

  Royals

11:00

Dark Blues  

v

  Eagles
11:30 Royals   v   Golds
12:00 Dark Blues   v   Golds

 

20-Oct-18 - Half Term Break

 

27-Oct-18 - Half Term Break

 

03-Nov-18 - Shield 5 & 6
 School End Pitch

09:30

Stripes  

v

  Cavaliers

10:00

Stripes  

v

  Oranges

10:30

Cavaliers  

v

  Light Blues

11:00

Blue Hoops  

v

  Oranges
11:30 Light Blues   v   Russell-Cooke Ambers
12:00 Blue Hoops   v   Russell-Cooke Ambers
Tudor End Pitch

09:30

Royals  

v

  Eagles

10:00

Royals  

v

  Reds

10:30

Eagles  

v

  Golds

11:00

Dark Blues  

v

  Reds
11:30 Golds   v   Celts
12:00 Dark Blues   v   Celts

 

10-Nov-18 - Shield 7 & 8
School End Pitch

09:30

Russell-Cooke Ambers  

v

  Oranges

10:00

Russell-Cooke Ambers  

v

  Cavaliers

10:30

Oranges  

v

  Light Blues

11:00

Blue Hoops  

v

  Cavaliers
11:30 Light Blues   v   Stripes
12:00 Blue Hoops   v   Stripes
Tudor End Pitch

09:30

Celts  

v

  Reds

10:00

Celts  

v

  Eagles

10:30

Reds  

v

  Golds

11:00

Dark Blues  

v

  Eagles
11:30 Golds   v   Royals
12:00 Dark Blues   v   Royals

 

17-Nov-18 - Shield 9 & 10
School End Pitch

09:30

Cavaliers  

v

  Light Blues

10:00

Blue Hoops  

v

  Light Blues

10:30

Oranges  

v

  Cavaliers

11:00

Blue Hoops  

v

  Russell-Cooke Ambers
11:30 Stripes   v   Oranges
12:00 Stripes   v   Russell-Cooke Ambers
Tudor End Pitch

09:30

Eagles  

v

  Golds

10:00

Dark Blues  

v

  Golds

10:30

Reds  

v

  Eagles

11:00

Dark Blues  

v

  Celts
11:30 Royals   v   Reds
12:00 Royals   v   Celts

 

24-Nov-18 - Cup Group Games
School End Pitch

09:30

Russell-Cooke Ambers  

v

  Stripes

10:00

Russell-Cooke Ambers  

v

  Light Blues

10:30

Oranges  

F

  Stripes

11:00

Cavaliers  

F

  Light Blues
11:30 Oranges   v   Blue Hoops
12:00 Cavaliers   v   Blue Hoops
Tudor End Pitch

09:30

Celts  

v

  Royals

10:00

Celts  

v

  Golds

10:30

Reds  

F

  Royals

11:00

Eagles  

F

  Golds
11:30 Reds   v   Dark Blues
12:00 Eagles   v   Dark Blues

 

01-Dec-18 - Cup Group Games
 School End Pitch

09:30

Blue Hoops  

v

  Oranges

10:00

Cavaliers  

v

  Oranges

10:30

Blue Hoops  

F

  Russell-Cooke Ambers

11:00

Cavaliers  

F

  Stripes
11:30 Light Blues   v   Russell-Cooke Ambers
12:00 Light Blues   v   Stripes
Tudor End Pitch

09:30

Dark Blues  

v

  Reds

10:00

Eagles  

v

  Reds

10:30

Dark Blues  

F

  Celts

11:00

Eagles  

F

  Royals
11:30 Golds   v   Celts
12:00 Golds   v   Royals

 

08-Dec-18 - Cup Group Games
School End Pitch

09:30

Cavaliers  

v

  Blue Hoops

10:00

Cavaliers  

v

  Oranges

10:30

Light Blues   F   Blue Hoops

11:00

Russell-Cooke Ambers   F   Oranges
11:30 Light Blues   v   Stripes
12:00 Russell-Cooke Ambers   v   Stripes
Tudor End Pitch

09:30

Eagles  

v

  Dark Blues

10:00

Eagles  

v

  Reds

10:30

Golds  

F

  Dark Blues

11:00

Celts  

F

  Reds
11:30 Golds   v   Royals
12:00 Celts   v   Royals

 

15-Dec-18 - Cup Finals Day
 School End Pitch
09:00 1st Group 2   SF1   2nd Group 1

09:30

2nd Group 2   SF2   1st Group 1

10:00

3rd Group 2   PSF1   3rd Group 1

10:30

Loser SF1   PSF2   Loser SF2

11:00

Winner SF1   F   Winner PSF1
11:30 Winner SF2   F   Loser PSF1
12:00 Winner PSF1   P-Final   Winner PSF2
12:30 Winner SF1   Final   Winner SF2

Winners U11-U10 Cup - VACANT

Winners U11-U10 Plate - VACANT

Tudor End Pitch
09:00 1st Group 2   SF1   2nd Group 1

09:30

2nd Group 2   SF2   1st Group 1

10:00

3rd Group 2   PSF1   3rd Group 1

10:30

Loser SF1   PSF2   Loser SF2

11:00

Winner SF1   F   Winner PSF1
11:30 Winner SF2   F   Loser PSF1
12:00 Winner PSF1   P-Final   Winner PSF2
12:30 Winner SF1   Final   Winner SF2

Winners U10-U9 Cup - VACANT

Winners U10-U9 Plate - VACANT

 

Second Half of the Season

 

12-Jan-19 - Friendly
 School End Pitch
09:30 Oranges   v   Blue Hoops

10:00

Light Blues  

v

  Blue Hoops
10:30 Russell-Cooke Ambers   v   Oranges

11:00

Light Blues  

v

  Stripes
11:30 Cavaliers   v   Russell-Cooke Ambers
12:00 Cavaliers   v   Stripes
Tudor End Pitch
09:30 Reds   v   Dark Blues

10:00

Golds   v   Dark Blues

10:30

Celts   v   Reds

11:00

Golds   v   Royals
11:30 Eagles   v   Celts
12:00 Eagles   v   Royals

 

19-Jan-19 - Shield 1 & 2
School End Pitch
09:30 Light Blues   v   Russell-Cooke Ambers

10:00

Light Blues  

v

  Cavaliers
10:30 Russell-Cooke Ambers   v   Blue Hoops

11:00

Oranges  

v

  Cavaliers
11:30 Blue Hoops   v   Stripes
12:00 Oranges   v   Stripes
Tudor End Pitch
09:30 Golds   v   Celts

10:00

Golds   v   Eagles

10:30

Celts   v   Dark Blues

11:00

Reds   v   Eagles
11:30 Dark Blues   v   Royals
12:00 Reds   v   Royals

 

26-Jan-19 - Shield 3 & 4
 School End Pitch
09:30 Cavaliers   v   Stripes

10:00

Cavaliers  

v

  Blue Hoops
10:30 Stripes   v   Russell-Cooke Ambers

11:00

Light Blues  

v

  Blue Hoops
11:30 Russell-Cooke Ambers   v   Oranges
12:00 Light Blues   v   Oranges
Tudor End Pitch
09:30 Eagles   v   Royals

10:00

Eagles   v   Dark Blues

10:30

Royals   v   Celts

11:00

Golds   v   Dark Blues
11:30 Celts   v   Reds
12:00 Golds   v   Reds

 

02-Feb-19 - Shield 5 & 6
 School End Pitch
09:30 Light Blues   v   Cavaliers

10:00

Light Blues  

v

  Stripes
10:30 Cavaliers   v   Russell-Cooke Ambers

11:00

Oranges  

v

  Stripes
11:30 Russell-Cooke Ambers   v   Blue Hoops
12:00 Oranges   v   Blue Hoops
Tudor End Pitch
09:30 Golds   v   Eagles

10:00

Golds   v   Royals

10:30

Eagles   v   Celts

11:00

Reds   v   Royals
11:30 Celts   v   Dark Blues
12:00 Reds   v   Dark Blues

 

09-Feb-19 - Shield 7 & 8
School End Pitch
09:30 Light Blues   v   Russell-Cooke Ambers

10:00

Oranges  

v

  Russell-Cooke Ambers
10:30 Blue Hoops   v   Light Blues

11:00

Oranges  

v

  Cavaliers
11:30 Stripes   v   Blue Hoops
12:00 Stripes   v   Cavaliers
Tudor End Pitch
09:30 Golds   v   Celts

10:00

Reds   v   Celts

10:30

Dark Blues   v   Golds

11:00

Reds   v   Eagles
11:30 Royals   v   Dark Blues
12:00 Royals   v   Eagles

 

16-Feb-19 - Half Term Break

 

23-Feb-19 - Half Term Break

 

02-Mar-19 - Shield 9 & 10
 School End Pitch
09:30 Oranges   v   Blue Hoops

10:00

Cavaliers  

v

  Blue Hoops
10:30 Light Blues   v   Oranges

11:00

Cavaliers  

v

  Russell-Cooke Ambers
11:30 Stripes   v   Light Blues
12:00 Stripes   v   Russell-Cooke Ambers
Tudor End Pitch
09:30 Reds   v   Dark Blues

10:00

Eagles   v   Dark Blues

10:30

Golds   v   Reds

11:00

Eagles   v   Celts
11:30 Royals   v   Golds
12:00 Royals   v   Celts

 

09-Mar-19 - Cup Group Games/Friendlies
 School End Pitch
09:30 Cavaliers   v   Stripes

10:00

Cavaliers   v   Oranges

10:30

Light Blues  

F

  Stripes

11:00

Blue Hoops   F   Oranges
11:30 Light Blues  

v

  Russell-Cooke Ambers
12:00 Blue Hoops   v   Russell-Cooke Ambers
Tudor End Pitch
09:00 Royals   v   Reds
09:30 Royals   v   Eagles

10:00

Bantams B   v   Reds

10:30

Bantams B   v   Eagles

11:00

Celts   v   Bantams A
11:30 Dark Blues   v   Bantams A
12:00 Celts   v   Golds
12:30 Dark Blues   v   Golds

 

16-Mar-19 - Cup Group Games/Friendlies
 School End Pitch
09:30 Russell-Cooke Ambers   v   Light Blues

10:00

Blue Hoops   v   Light Blues

10:30

Russell-Cooke Ambers  

F

  Cavaliers

11:00

Blue Hoops   F   Stripes
11:30 Oranges  

v

  Cavaliers
12:00 Oranges   v   Stripes
Tudor End Pitch
09:00 Celts   v   Dark Blues
09:30 Celts   v   Golds

10:00

Bantams A   v   Dark Blues

10:30

Bantams A   v   Golds

11:00

Reds   v   Bantams B
11:30 Royals   v   Bantams B
12:00 Reds   v   Eagles
12:30 Royals   v   Eagles

 

23-Mar-19 - Cup Group Games/Friendlies
 School End Pitch
 School End Pitch
09:30 Blue Hoops   v   Russell-Cooke Ambers

10:00

Blue Hoops   v   Light Blues

10:30

Oranges  

F

  Russell-Cooke Ambers

11:00

Cavaliers   F   Light Blues
11:30 Oranges  

v

  Stripes
12:00 Cavaliers   v   Stripes
Tudor End Pitch
09:00 Eagles   v   Reds
09:30 Royals   v   Reds

10:00

Eagles   v   Bantams B

10:30

Royals   v   Bantams B

11:00

Bantams A   v   Golds
11:30 Bantams A   v   Celts
12:00 Dark Blues   v   Golds
12:30 Dark Blues   v   Celts

 

30-Mar-18 - Cup Finals Day
School End Pitch
09:00 1st Group 2   SF1   2nd Group 1
09:30 2nd Group 2   SF2   1st Group 1

10:00

3rd Group 2   PSF1   3rd Group 1

10:30

Loser SF1   PSF2   Loser SF2

11:00

Winner SF1   F   Winner PSF1
11:30 Winner SF2   F   Loser PSF1
12:00 Winner PSF1   P-Final   Winner PSF2
12:30 Winner SF1   Final   Winner SF2

Winners U11-U10 Cup - Vacant

Winners U11-U10 Plate - Vacant

School End Pitch
09:00 1st Group 1   QF1   4th Group 2

09:25

3rd Group 1   QF2   2nd Group 2

09:50

2nd Group 1   QF3   3rd Group 2

10:15

4th Group   QF4   1st Group 2

10:40

Loser QF1   PSF1   Loser QF2
11:05 Winner QF1   SF1   Winner QF2
11:30 Loser QF3   PSF2   Loser QF4
11:55 Winner QF3   SF2   Winner QF4
12:20 Winner PSF1   P-Final   Winner PSF2
12:45 Winner SF1   Final   Winner SF2

Winners U10-U9 Cup - Vacant

Winners U10-U9 Plate - Vacant

 

Page Last Updated 7 October 2018